Privacy Policy

Effective Date: June 14, 2021

ProDebtCo LLC, dba, American Credit Cards Solutions takes your privacy seriously. This Online Privacy Policy explains how we collect, share, use, and protect information when you visit or use our online service and any other online services offered by our affiliates link to or reference this policy (collectively, our “online services”). This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for for American Credit Card Solutions and our website, https://www.americancreditcardsolutions.com and other sites on which this privacy policy is displayed (such websites and apps referred to hereafter as the “Website(s)” or “Site(s)”, whether individually or collectively, or collectively as “Services”) as well as any affiliate or service provider of American Credit Card Solution. This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices. This privacy policy applies to information collected by these websites, except where stated otherwise.

This policy will notify you of the following:

What Information We Collect

Personal Information

When visit our site and use our services we may collect personal information from or about you such as your real name, alias, postal address, telephone number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address or other communication information, account name, social security number, driver’s license number or state identification card number, passport number, or other similar identifiers or identity verification information.

Financial Information

We may also collect your credit history, credit scores, your transaction history, and credit products, rates, and payments in the course of processing any application for our, or third party partners’ products or services. For additional information relating to your choices about financial information specifically, see our Privacy Notice.

Other Information

We also collect information such as demographic data, data about your online activity, and other information that is not used to identify you.

How We Collect Information

Information Provided by You

We collect information from you when you enter it or otherwise provide it in connection with an inquiry into our Services. This information could be provided via an online form, over the phone, through email or text messaging, or via other means in which you interact with our Services.

Information from third parties

Information is collected from third parties, including information we request from credit reporting agencies, and service providers, lead generators and other third parties who may have data on your financial profile, home, or other demographic information.We may purchase marketing data from third parties including personally identifiable information provided to those third parties by consumer, to offer advertising and products in which we think our customers will be interested.

Information from cookies and other tracking technologies

We use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to record your preferences, track the use of our Site and collect information. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. If you do so, please note that some parts of our Sites may not function properly.

How We Use the Information We Collect

We use the information discussed above in a variety of ways, including to:

  • Deliver the products and services that you requested
  • Improve our site and improve customer service
  • Determine your financial health
  • Process Service applications and facilitate funds and transfer between financial institutions and other third parties.
  • Communicate with you about products or services that may be of interest to you
  • Provide you tailored content and marketing messages;
  • Operate, evaluate and improve our business (including developing new products and services; improving existing products and services; performing data analytics; and performing accounting, auditing and other internal functions)
  • Comply with and enforcing applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards, contractual obligations and our policies
  • Any other purposes that we may specifically disclose at the time you provide or we collect your information.

We may also use data that we collect on an aggregate or anonymous basis (such that it does not identify any individual customers) for various business purposes, where permissible under applicable laws and regulations.

Who We May Share Your Information With

We may share the information we collect from and about you with our affiliates and other third parties.For example, we may share your information with:

  • Affiliates: We may share information about you or provided by you with American Credit Card Solutions affiliates and other companies owned by or under common ownership. A list of our affiliates can be found on our affiliate page. These companies will use information about you in the same way as we can under this Policy.
  • Third Parties: When you register with the Site, you explicitly authorize us to share your information with our preferred partners/vendors so that they may to contact you via email, SMS, telephone and/or direct mail. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO SELL, RENT OR TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY PURPOSE IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION. By visiting our Site, YOU AFFIRMATIVELY ACKNOWLEDGE, CONSENT, AND AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY. YOU FURTHER AFFIRMATIVELY CONSENT, AGREE TO, AND AUTHORIZE THE COMPANY, ITS PARTICIPATING PROVIDERS AND THIRD PARTIES ACTING ON THEIR BEHALF TO CONTACT YOU VIA: 1) COMMERCIAL EMAIL MESSAGES SENT ELECTRONICALLY TO THE EMAIL ADDRESS PROVIDED; 2) MARKETING/TELEMARKETING MESSAGES BY TELEPHONE, INCLUDING YOUR WIRELESS NUMBER IF PROVIDED, USING LIVE OPERATORS, AUTOMATED TELEPHONE DIALING SYSTEMS, PRE-RECORDED MESSAGES, TEXT MESSAGES (SMS AND MMS), EVEN IF YOUR TELEPHONE NUMBER IS CURRENTLY LISTED ON ANY STATE, FEDERAL, LOCAL OR CORPORATE DO NOT CALL LIST. YOUR CONSENT TO BEING CONTACTED IS NOT REQUIRED IN ORDER TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION OR TO PURCHASE GOODS OR SERVICES AND MAY BE REVOKED AT ANY TIME. Your information, including your PII, may be sold to preferred partners/vendors. We may also sell your information, including your PII to other affiliated companies, and with other trusted vendors and business partners. Some business partners include companies who provide business services to us or on our behalf, such as to market products or services to you, monitor Services activity, help to maintain our customer database, and administer emails, surveys or other contests. We may send personally identifiable information about you to non-affiliated companies that are not directly or indirectly controlled by, or under common control of our Company. The personal information collected on this site and by third parties will be used to operate the Site and to provide the services or products or carry out the transactions you have requested or authorized. We may change or broaden the use of your personal information at any time. We may also use your personal information to provide promotional offers to individuals by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, banner advertising, and other possible uses.
  • Legally Interested Parties: Third parties as required by law or subpoena or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to (a) comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement; (b) to enforce our Terms of Use or to protect the security or integrity of our Services; and/or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Credit Direct, our visitors, or others.

We may also share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.

How You Can Correct your Information and Limit Sharing

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us in the following ways:

  • Via email at: [email protected]
  • By Phone at: 877-820-2957
  • Through our website at: https://www.americancreditcardsolutions.com/
  • If you decide that you are no longer interested in receiving SMS or email communications from us, you may follow the instructions in our SMS or emails to unsubscribe from our email list.

When you contact us, you will be able to:

  • Learn what data we have about you, if any
  • Change/correct any data we have about you
  • Have us delete any data we have about you and express any concern you have about our use of your data

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

How Your Information is Secured

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted with 2048-bit SSL encryption (TLS 1.2), transmitted in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser or looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (e.g. billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers on which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Other Provisions

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule

Our Services are not intended for individuals under 18 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under 18. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a person under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete the information.

Online Tracking Opt-Out Guide

Like many companies online, we use services provided by Google, Facebook and other companies that use tracking technology. These services rely on tracking technologies – such as cookies and web beacons – to collect directly from your device information about your browsing activities, your interactions with websites, and the device you are using to connect to the Internet. There are a number of ways to opt out of having your online activity and device data collected through these services, which we have summarized below:

  • Blocking cookies in your browser.Most browsers let you remove or reject cookies, including cookies used for interest-based advertising.To do this, follow the instructions in your browser settings.Many browsers accept cookies by default until you change your settings.For more information about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.
  • Blocking advertising ID use in your mobile settings. Your mobile device settings may provide functionality to limit use of the advertising ID associated with your mobile device for interest-based advertising purposes.
  • Using privacy plug-ins or browsers. You can block our websites from setting cookies used for interest-based ads by using a browser with privacy features, like Brave, or installing browser plugins like Privacy Badger, Ghostery or uBlock Origin, and configuring them to block third-party cookies/trackers.

Other Provisions as Required by Law

Numerous other provisions and/or practices may be required as a result of laws, international treaties, or industry practices. It is up to you to determine what additional practices must be followed and/or what additional disclosures are required. Please take special notice of the California Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), which is frequently amended and now includes a disclosure requirement for “Do Not Track” signals.

Contact Information

You can contact us by writing or emailing us at the addresses below.

American Credit Card Solutions
5275 Westview Drive, Suite 120
Frederick, MD 21703
[email protected]

Menu